Loading

Isita Privacy Policy

What You Agree to by Using Our Site

By using our site, you consent to our Privacy and Cookies Notice not limited to Terms of Use and such other agreements. By submitting your PII, you hereby agree that you understand and expressly provide your consent for us to collect, store, retain, use and disclose your PII in accordance to our Privacy and Cookies Notice not limited to Terms of Use and other such agreements. You understand and you expressly accept that the Privacy and Cookies Notice herein shall be legally binding under all aspects.

If you do not agree with the above terms, please do not provide any PII to us. If you choose to refuse or withdraw your consent, or if you choose not to provide us with PII as required by us, we may not be able to provide you with the services that can be offered on our website. Consent can be withdrawn at any time, but please note that we may also rely on legitimate interests or fulfilment of a contract to continue processing your data.

Privacy and Cookies Notice

Isita we respects your right to privacy and we are committed to transparent collection and use of Personal data in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties ( hereinafter referred to as” LFPDPPP”).

This notice of Privacy will help you to understand what information our organisation collects when you visit our website (including without limitation to your visit to any of its pages or sections) or  when you contact us, how we may use your information and personal data and how it is stored and protected.

By using our site, you consent to our Privacy and Cookies Notice not limited to Terms of Use and such other agreements. By submitting your PII, you hereby agree that you understand and expressly provide your consent for us to collect, store, retain, use and disclose your PII in accordance to our Privacy and Cookies Notice not limited to Terms of Use and other such agreements. You understand and you expressly accept that the Privacy and Cookies Notice herein shall be legally binding under all aspects.

If you do not agree with the above terms, please do not provide any PII to us. If you choose to refuse or withdraw your consent, or if you choose not to provide us with PII as required by us, we may not be able to provide you with the services that can be offered on our website. Consent can be withdrawn at any time, but please note that we may also rely on legitimate interests or fullfilment of a contract to continue processing your data.

Information we collect

The information we collect are the information you voluntarily,  share on the website, or  when you share information directly with us, or through any of the promotions we conduct, or when you email us and which we may obtain information through other sources that are permitted by Law:

  • Your email address, name, contact number, occupation, position, area or department, address, telephone and work email.
  • When you visit pages from our server, our web server will automatically collect some information about you including your IP addresses.

Some sections in our site will allow you to visit our site anonymously and some sections may require your Personal Identifiable Information (PII).

Please note: Your PII will be safe and secure with us through strict security measures and we strictly maintain their confidentiality according to the terms of this Privacy and Cookie Notice

We use your data

WE DO NOT SELL YOUR DATA.

We are transparent about data collection and use. Your personal data may be processed for reasons which may benefit you or in relation to our business relationship and also:

Marketing: When you reach us through our site or by other means or mail an enquiry about our products or services:

  • we use your personal data to respond to your queries,
  • to market the products and services offered by Isita / or its subsidiaries/ business partners etc through newsletters, promotions notifications, pre-sales, and invitations which we believe might be of interest to you.
  • To prepare a proposal for the products and services we offer;

Please note:  Email recipients always have the right to unsubscribe by clicking on the link provided in all email communications.

Contract
  • for Performance of a Contract which we may enter with you, we may use your data in order to initiate /take some steps at your request before we enter into a contract or as it may be required during the due course of the contract.
  • to provide the services and the products as per your requirement in a timely and correct manner.
  • basis the need we may share the data with third parties (including not limited to our service providers/ business partners) whom we engage to assist us in delivering the services to you as per your requirement.
  • for processing and administration of returns, billing.
  • in Compliance with obligations arising from the legal relationship established with you or with our third-party service providers/ our business partners.
Legal Compliance
  • we may share your data with relevant regulators, tax authorities or law enforcement agencies where we are required to do so.
  • we may share your data in compliance with the requirements of any statutory body/ authority,
  • to safeguard the public interest when necessary, for procurement or administration of justice.
  • we may archive your email communication with us and/or use it for our future communications with you, where we are legally entitled to do so.
Technical
  • we use your data to understand your use of our website in order to build higher quality site and to deliver more services. We use the data to perform statistical analysis of the collective characteristics and behaviour of our users/ visitors and for measuring demographics and interests of the users/ visitors on specific areas of our Site.
  • we use your data to help you access our site and view our products and services.
  • We use data to collect error reports to diagnose and resolve problems in our websites.
  • we may use the PII that you provide, to respond to your questions, to provide you the specific services you select, to send you updates about our services, to send you email with messages about the website maintenance or updates etc.
  • The IP addresses will be used by the computers on the network to administer the website, to help diagnose problems with our server, send the requested pages to visitors/ users and to analyse the use of the website. We may also use IP addresses to gather broad demographic information about our visitors in general. This information does not contain anything that can identify visitors personally.
  • to generate aggregate insights, we may combine demographic information supplied by a user/ visitor with site usage data, to provide profiles, in aggregate form  about our visitors and their preferences in the content of the site and share such aggregated insights(which do not identify you) with our team or third party (including our service provider / business partners etc) .Please note: we may use your data pooled with other users/ visitors, their demographics for a service, industry, profession and other insights to facilitate our business).  If required we may share this composite information with our third-parties to help them to understand our services better and also our client requirements.
  • Further we may use your IP address to identify you with the help of your Internet service provider if we feel it is necessary to enforce compliance with our Terms of Use or other policies of Isita or to protect our services, customers or website or as required by law.
  • to update the records and systems programs of Isita, affiliates and /or subsidiaries.

Please note: We do not link IP addresses to any information that is personally identifiable to you, which means that even though your session will be logged on, you will still remain anonymous.

Security
  • we may also use your data for security, fraud prevention and investigations or to investigate possible fraud or to probe other violations of our Terms and Conditions or this Privacy and Cookie Notice and/or to prevent attempts to harm Isita, its subsidiaries, its third party(including not limited to our  service-providers/business partners  etc), clients or user/Visitors or other general public.
  • we use the PII to verify your identity, and for authenticating that submissions made on the website, were made by you.
Other
  • we use the data in case of merger, spin-off or acquisitions of Isita, affiliates and / or subsidiaries.
  • to respond to your queries, make inquiries, for investigations and for reviews regarding your complaints or any claims.
  • to contact you, for any matters pertaining to our services or to this Privacy and Cookies Notice.
  • we use the data for any other purpose for which you provide us your PII.

Data transfer and transmission

  • The data collected by us through electronic or print media for the purposes of delivering services, marketing our products and services, market research and / or product promotion processes, as well as those derived from contractual relationships, will be treated in the terms of the Law of the country including without limitation to its storage, identification, administration, analysis, operation and / or disclosure. Whenever we transfer our data which shall be aggregated and in anonymized form, we ensure that all our contracts with our subsidiaries or third parties (including not limited to our service-providers/business partners  )will include a clause mentioning that they shall ensure to provide the level of protection for personal data as required by law.
  • At all times, we safeguard the confidentiality of the data and the processing thereof in such a way that your privacy is protected in terms of the Law, guaranteeing compliance with this notice by us and by those third parties with whom we maintain a legal relationship for providing you our services.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, you hereby understand and agree that we may disclose your PII under the following circumstances without offering you an opportunity to opt out of such disclosure: (i) to our affiliates and / or subsidiaries and our third-party service providers/ business partners who provide the requested services on our behalf to you (ii) if it is required to do so by law or legal process, to establish or exercise our legal rights or to protect our interests or property; to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law. (iii) upon valid requests by  law enforcement or other statutory/government authorities (iv) under such circumstances where we believe such disclosure is necessary in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity,  to protect and/or to prevent physical harm or financial loss and to defend the rights, property, or safety of Isita, our website, our users, or others; and in connection with our Terms of Use, Privacy and Cookies Notice and other agreements. In addition, we reserve the right to transfer PII in the event where we may sell or transfer all or a portion of our business or (including in the event of a merger, spin-off, dissolution or liquidation) or acquisitions of Isita, affiliates and / or subsidiaries. Should such a sale or transfer occur, we will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use the Personal Information in a manner consistent with Terms of Use, Privacy and Cookies Notice. We will only transfer Personal Information to third parties where the third party ((including not limited to our  service-providers/business partners  ): (i) has provided satisfactory assurances to us that it will protect the Personal Information; or if the third party is located in the EU or a country considered “adequate” for privacy by the EU Commission, and therefore it is required to comply with the EU data protection laws or substantially equivalent privacy laws.

Please note: Upon request subject to certain limitations, Isita will remove visitors (and their information) from their database or permit them to “opt-out” of any further email newsletters or contact.

Accuracy of information

You agree and understand that it is your responsibility to ensure that your PII with us is accurate. Inaccurate information may affect your ability to use our website, the information you receive when using our website, and also will affect our ability to contact you. For example, your email address should be kept current because that is one of the primary means to communicate with you.

We do make any express or implied representation, warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, validity, reliability, timeliness or completeness of any such information or materials or content in general provided in our website. We do not represent, warrant or guarantee or endorse the accuracy or reliability of any third party’s (including not limited to our service-providers/business partners) advice, opinion, statement, information or materials if any included in this Website.

Disclosure of Information to Third Parties

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your PII to Third Parties unless it is necessary. Our trusted Business Partners or Third-Party vendors, service providers do not fall under the scope of Third Parties mentioned above. Our business partners or Third-Party service providers assist us in operating our website, provide us support to run our business, or serve you on behalf of us.

Only if required and reasonably necessary, we provide access to the third parties to your PII and such access is very limited and such third parties are bound by contracts wherein they ought to comply with strict legal obligations in order to protect the data shared by us.

Under no circumstances shall Isita be held responsible for any content and information shared by our business partners or third-party service providers or other third parties in their respective websites.

In future we may include or offer third party products or services and also provide third party links. If you visit such any third party websites(including not limited to our third party service providers or business partners) or if you click on any such third party links ( please note when you click on such links you will leave our website and you will be taken to their website where we have zero control over anything) you are doing so, at your free will and consent and own risk. You shall solely be liable and responsible for such acts and consequences and you will be bound by the terms of use and policies of such third-party websites. These third parties’ websites are governed by their own separate and independent Terms of Use, Privacy and Cookie Policy. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these third party linked sites.

The terms and conditions of use not limited to the privacy policies of our business partners or any third party or any third-party service provider’s website will be different from those applicable to the website of Isita and we do not have any control over them.

Please note:  We may be required to share your data in compliance with the requirements of any statutory body/ authority of Law, who are also third party to this Privacy and Cookies Notice

Security

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your PII when you enter/ submit/ your personal information on our website. We maintain appropriate technical and organizational safeguards and measures, including clean desk policy, performing regular self-assessments, to prevent and check unauthorized disclosure of, or access to, PII. We limit the access of employees authorized to access personal data and we require them to maintain the confidentiality of that data. We hold our service providers to at least the same data privacy and security standards to which we hold ourselves. We put in our best efforts to protect the loss, misuse, or any other unlawful forms of processing or destruction and alteration of the information under our control.

Please note transmission of data via the internet is not 100% secure, we cannot guarantee absolute security of your PII  transmitted to our sites and any such transmission is at your own risk. There is always some involvement of risk by an unauthorized third party who may find a way to circumvent our security systems or that there is a possibility that your information, transmitted of over the Internet will be intercepted. Please note that e-mails communications are typically not end to end encrypted and they should not be considered 100% secure.

Whilst every reasonable effort has been made to ensure that this Website is secure, Isita does not make any representation or warranty, concerning the security of this Website. Neither Isita nor any of its subsidiaries/ affiliates nor any director, officer or employee of the foregoing shall be liable or have any responsibility for any loss, liability or damage that users/visitor may incur, of any nature, regarding the use and browse in this Website.

Usage of Cookies

We use Cookies. If you don’t accept our cookies and you still continue to use the Website, it means that you agree to our use of cookies. Cookies are widely used small files which are created when you use your browser to visit a website that uses cookies, to keep track of your movements and preferences within the site and to make the Website work, or work more efficiently.  The web site or its service provider will transfer cookies to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) to enable the web site or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information which  assists  us to improve our site to cater the needs of our visitors.

If you do not agree with the use of cookies, you may block or refuse the setting of all or some cookies. Please note, if you adjust your browser settings to block all cookies (including essential cookies) you may not be able to access all or pages of the Website. Please note unless you adjust your browser setting to refuse cookies, our site will transfer cookies whenever you visit our site.

For complete information regarding cookies please review our Cookie Notice.

Confidentiality

We give utmost importance for confidentiality and security of your data through strict procedures. We use the best industry standards for stringent security measures to keep your PII confidential, safe and secure.  We do not share your PII with third parties, except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Notice. If you need some information from us which is a confidential information, please approach your lawyer or the Law Enforcement Authorities who may advise you on the legal process to obtain information from us. If the Law Enforcement Authorities reach us, we will provide assistance in accordance with the Law.

Data Integrity and Purpose Limitation

We process PII in a manner that is compatible with and relevant to the purpose for which it was collected or authorized by you. To the extent necessary to serve those purposes, we shall take reasonable steps to ensure that PII is accurate, complete, current and reliable for the purpose of its intended use.

Retention

The duration to retain your PII depends on the purposes for which we collect /use it and/or to be in compliance with applicable laws and /or to prevent any fraud or illegal activities and/ or to protect our interest and others interest etc and to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights. In case you reside or are located in the EEA, we retain and store your Personally Identifiable Information as long as it is necessary for the purposes for which the Personally Identifiable Information is processed.

ARCO rights

In accordance with the provisions of the Law, you, or your legal representative if necessary and appropriate, may  exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (hereinafter  referred to as “Arco Rights”) by mailing a request to our specialized team ventas@isita.com.mx.

Revocation of the Consent and limitation of use or disclosure

You are free to revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your personal data at any time, for us to stop using or disclosing them. Likewise, you have an option to limit the use or disclosure of your personal data.

To exercise the above right, you are required to submit a request through an email @: ventas@isita.com.mx..

You can also withdraw your consent to receive electronic messages at any time by clicking the “unsubscribe” link at the bottom of an email.

Personally Identifiable Information of User/ Visitors of EEA

If you reside or are located in the EEA, you have the right to request that we:

  • provide access to your Personally Identifiable Information we hold. The right to access personal information may be subject to limitations as per the local law requirements. To exercise this right, please mail us @ ventas@isita.com.mx.;
  • prevent the processing of your Personally Identifiable Information for direct-marketing purposes. In case you do not want to be contacted for such marketing purposes please mail us @ ventas@isita.com.mx.;
  • update any Personally Identifiable Information or to modify any incorrect details or delete the same, please mail us @ ventas@isita.com.mx. outlining which information should be updated, modified or deleted;
  • restrict the way by which we process your Personally Identifiable Information, please mail us @ ventas@isita.com.mx. outlining which information processing you have an objection to or that you would like to restrict;
  • should provide your Personally Identifiable Information to a third-party provider of services; or provide you with a copy of Personally Identifiable Information which we have and hold. To exercise this right, please mail us @ ventas@isita.com.mx.;

Please note that the above are not absolute rights and we may be entitled to refuse your requests if any legal exceptions apply. We try to respond to every email promptly within the prescribed time period as stated by the applicable law. Please bear in mind that some residual information will remain in our database, access logs and other records, which may or may not contain your Personally Identifiable Information. Also please also note that under certain circumstances we are exempted from processing your request of Personally Identifiable Information as mentioned above which may also mean and include that we may need to continue processing your Personally Identifiable Information in compliance with a legal obligation.

Disclaimer

We do not believe that our website content can be subject to filtering software or that minors are not authorized to visit our Site. We urge minors only to give us any information after they have discussed it with their parents.

Changes to our Privacy Notice

We review our Privacy Notice to reflect the changes in our practises and in accordance with applicable law from time to time, and that these practices mentioned in our Privacy Notice are subject to change. User/ Visitor agrees and acknowledges that Isita reserves the right, without notice, to change or modify any of the terms and conditions on this Website in any manner and at any time. Any change can be identified by a notice of such material update on our website where we change the effective date in the Privacy Notice (i.e. Last updated on xxxxx).

Please note any change, update, or modification will become effective immediately upon posting on our website. You are responsible for reviewing periodically the updates to this Website and the amendments to these terms and conditions to keep a tab of the current version of our Privacy Notice.

Governing Law

This Website is governed by and shall be construed in accordance with Mexican Federal Act for the Protection of Personal Data under Private Control and its regulations. and any dispute regarding the material and information herein shall be subject to the jurisdiction and competence of the courts of Monterrey.

Contact Us

Please note, we take data privacy protection very seriously, so to validate any request relating to your personal data by you, we may ask for all such information necessary to confirm identity when any form of request is made.

If there are any questions regarding this Privacy Notice suggestions, unresolved problems, or complaints you may contact us @ ventas@isita.com.mx.

COOKIES NOTICE

Scope: This website is operated by the ISITA. This Notice describes how and when we use cookies on our website.

Cookies: Cookies are small text files (with small pieces of information) in the form of a string which are downloaded to your browser when you visit a website that uniquely identifies your browser for a later read back. Whenever you visit our website, your browser may receive cookies from several sources as most of the web pages contain elements from multiple web domains, this may include third parties whom we have hired to provide services on our behalf (such as site analytics).

Please note we may use technologies like cookies, pixels and local storage to deliver, secure, and understand our products and services.

What are cookies used for? Cookies and other technologies allow a website to know and remember information specific of a visitor who has visited the website before. We use cookies and other technologies to ensure visitors to our website have the best possible experience.

We use cookies to understand and save a visitor’s preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can.

By continuing to visit our website, you are hereby agreeing to use of the cookies and similar technologies for the purposes we describe in this Notice.

Why cookies and similar technologies? Data collection devices such as Cookies and other similar technologies such as pixels, local storage etc; are very important for us and we use them to analyse the web page flow, to promote trust and safety and to measure promotional effectiveness

Cookies and other similar technologies to help a visitor to navigate between pages with ease, to remember visitor’s preferences and to offer better site experiences and tools in the future. They also help us to analyse and understand how the site or service is being used by a visitor.

Cookies and other similar technologies may be used to collect information about the pages a visitor visits and information about get error messages  a visitor may  get from certain pages or any other error messages, to recall a visitor’s information (such as language or the region of a user) and they  help us to understand, improve, and research products and services by remembering the site a visitor  visited and may track visitor’s  browsing activity on other sites. Cookies can also help us to provide information about a visitor’s interests.

Certain features in our website can be made available only through the use of “cookie” or similar technologies.

Please note: This Notice does not apply to the privacy practices of third-party websites which may be linked to our website. If you visit any page of your free will (i.e. you move out from website to another web page) we do not have any control over any third-party cookie or privacy policy of such third-party advertiser. You are bound by their policies and terms

Duration of Cookies stored in your browser: Your browser may receive both permanent and temporary cookies. The cookies do not contain any of your PII. The duration of cookies stored in your browser depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies will only stay on your browser till to close the page. Persistent cookies stay on your browser until they expire or are deleted.

First and third-party cookies: First-party cookies are the cookies that belong to us which enables a visitor to use our website and its features will enable personalization (such as remembering a visitor’s language preference and region) to improve your experience. With the help of First-party cookies we learn to understand and analyse the performance of our website and services and thus helps us to improvise.

Third-party cookies are cookies that another party may be placed on a visitor’s browser through us, in the course of providing services to us or by our third parties (including not limited to our  service-providers/business partners )who provides services to us (e.g. such cookies will help us understand how you use/ access our web page.

Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

Measure to control cookies or other collection mechanisms: Cookies can be monitored and deleted from your browser. Follow the instructions provided in your web browser (usually located within the “Help”, “Tools” or “Edit” facility) to modify your cookie settings as. Please note that in case you set your browser to disable cookies or other technologies, you may not be able to access certain parts of our Service and other parts of our Service may not work properly.

For Further info you may contact us @